Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Louise GUILLOTAge: 8916591748

Name
Louise GUILLOT
Given names
Louise
Surname
GUILLOT
Also known as
VALLÉE
Birth August 11, 1659 41
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Baptism September 8, 1659 (Age 28 days)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Note: Inscrit au registre de Notre-Dame-de-Québec
MarriageMathurin RENOUXView this family
yes

MarriagePierre ÉMARDView this family
yes

Marriage of a parentMartin PROVOSTMarie D'ABANCOURT dite LACAILLEView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 8, 1665 (Age 6)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageGabriel GOSSELINView this family
October 4, 1677 (Age 18)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial of a husbandGabriel GOSSELIN
July 7, 1697 (Age 37)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death October 15, 1748 (Age 89)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial October 16, 1748 (1 day after death)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - filiation prouvée par son acte de mariage - View this family
father
Geoffroy GUILLOT
Birth: Saint-André, Ruffec, Angoumois, France
Death:
mother
Marriage: October 19, 1651Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
8 years
herself
Louise GUILLOT
Birth: August 11, 1659 41Château-Richer, Nouvelle France
Death: October 15, 1748Ile de Montréal, Nouvelle France
Mother’s family with Jean JOLIET - View this family
step-father
Jean JOLIET
Birth: about 1596Sezanne-en-Brie, Champagne, France
Death: April 24, 1651Québec, Nouvelle France
mother
Marriage: October 9, 1639Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
Mother’s family with Martin PROVOST - View this family
step-father
Martin PROVOST
Baptism: January 4, 1611Saint-Pierre-Saint-Paul, Montreuil-sous-Bois, Ile-de-France, France
Burial: January 28, 1691Beauport, Nouvelle France
mother
Marriage: November 8, 1665Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
Family with Gabriel GOSSELIN - View this family
husband
Gabriel GOSSELIN
Birth: about 1624Combray, Normandie, France
Burial: July 7, 1697Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
herself
Louise GUILLOT
Birth: August 11, 1659 41Château-Richer, Nouvelle France
Death: October 15, 1748Ile de Montréal, Nouvelle France
Marriage: October 4, 1677Sainte-Famille, Ile d'Orléans, Nouvelle France
Family with Mathurin RENOUX - View this family
husband
herself
Louise GUILLOT
Birth: August 11, 1659 41Château-Richer, Nouvelle France
Death: October 15, 1748Ile de Montréal, Nouvelle France
Marriage:
Family with Pierre ÉMARD - View this family
husband
herself
Louise GUILLOT
Birth: August 11, 1659 41Château-Richer, Nouvelle France
Death: October 15, 1748Ile de Montréal, Nouvelle France
Marriage:
Gabriel GOSSELIN + Françoise LELIÈVRE - View this family
husband
Gabriel GOSSELIN
Birth: about 1624Combray, Normandie, France
Burial: July 7, 1697Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
husband’s wife
Marriage: August 18, 1653Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
4 months
step-son
Ignace GOSSELIN
Birth: about 1653 29 17Région inconnue, Nouvelle France
Death: April 10, 1727Saint-Pierre, Ile d'Orléans, Nouvelle France
13 years
step-son
Jean “Baptiste” GOSSELIN
Birth: February 7, 1666 42 30Château-Richer, Nouvelle France
Death: January 18, 1756Lachenaie, Nouvelle France