Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Nicolas COTÉ dit LADOUCEURAge: 4816601708

Name
Nicolas COTÉ dit LADOUCEUR
Status
IMMIGRANT
Given names
Nicolas
Surname
COTÉ
Also known as
LECOTTI
Also known as
LECOUTY
Also known as
LADOUCEUR
Nationality
Limousin
Place
Saint-Pardoux, Limousin, France
Birth about 1660
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageMarie Anne ROUSSETView this family
April 11, 1695 (Age 35)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial December 21, 1708 (Age 48)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - filiation prouvée par son acte de mariage - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Nicolas COTÉ dit LADOUCEUR
Birth: about 1660Saint-Pardoux, Limousin, France
Burial: December 21, 1708Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
Family with Marie Anne ROUSSET - View this family
himself
Nicolas COTÉ dit LADOUCEUR
Birth: about 1660Saint-Pardoux, Limousin, France
Burial: December 21, 1708Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
wife
Marie Anne ROUSSET
Birth: January 17, 1673Sainte-Famille, Ile d'Orléans, Nouvelle France
Death: February 20, 1756Québec, Nouvelle France
Marriage: April 11, 1695Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France