Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Pierre Vincent GOMESTE dit LEFRANÇOISAge: 5517421797

Name
Pierre Vincent GOMESTE dit LEFRANÇOIS
Status
IMMIGRANT
Occupation
Cultivateur
Given names
Pierre Vincent
Surname
GOMESTE
Also known as
GOMEZ
Also known as
GOMEZE
Also known as
LEFRANÇOIS
Nationality
Guyennois
Place
Saint-Jean-de-Luz, Guyenne, France
Birth 1742
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageMarie Madeleine TERRIENView this family
September 24, 1770 (Age 28)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death May 21, 1797 (Age 55)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial May 23, 1797 (2 days after death)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Pierre Vincent GOMESTE dit LEFRANÇOIS
Birth: 1742Saint-Jean-de-Luz, Guyenne, France
Death: May 21, 1797Mascouche, Bas Canada
Family with Marie Madeleine TERRIEN - View this family
himself
Pierre Vincent GOMESTE dit LEFRANÇOIS
Birth: 1742Saint-Jean-de-Luz, Guyenne, France
Death: May 21, 1797Mascouche, Bas Canada
wife
Marie Madeleine TERRIEN
Birth: January 30, 1752Mascouche, Nouvelle France
Death: April 26, 1810Mascouche, Bas Canada
Marriage: September 24, 1770Saint-Henri, Mascouche, Québec