Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Denis LEMAITREAge: 7916111690

Name
Denis LEMAITRE
Status
IMMIGRANT
Given names
Denis
Surname
LEMAITRE
Also known as
LEMESTRE
Nationality
Français
Nationality
Paris, Ile-de-France, France
Birth about 1611
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageAnne DESJARDINSView this family
before 1681 (Age 70)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageMarie LE BARBIERView this family
May 8, 1681 (Age 70)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial of a wifeMarie LE BARBIER
February 21, 1688 (Age 77)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death April 19, 1690 (Age 79)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Note: Décédé à l'hopital Hotel-Dieu de Québec
Family with Marie LE BARBIER - View this family
himself
Denis LEMAITRE
Birth: about 1611Saint-Eustache, Paris, Ile-de-France, France
Death: April 19, 1690Québec, Nouvelle France
wife
Marie LE BARBIER
Baptism: May 20, 1619Saint-Cande-le-Vieux, Rouen, Normandie, France
Burial: February 21, 1688Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
Marriage: May 8, 1681Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
Family with Anne DESJARDINS - View this family
himself
Denis LEMAITRE
Birth: about 1611Saint-Eustache, Paris, Ile-de-France, France
Death: April 19, 1690Québec, Nouvelle France
wife
Marriage: before 1681France
Nicolas MARSOLET + Marie LE BARBIER - View this family
wife’s husband
Nicolas MARSOLET
Baptism: February 7, 1601Sainte-Pierre-le-Portier, Rouen, Normandie, France
Death: May 15, 1677Québec, Nouvelle France
wife
Marie LE BARBIER
Baptism: May 20, 1619Saint-Cande-le-Vieux, Rouen, Normandie, France
Burial: February 21, 1688Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
step-daughter
Marie MARSOLET dite SAINT-AGNAN
Baptism: February 22, 1638Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
Burial: November 24, 1711Notre-Dame-de-Montréal, Nouvelle France
9 years
step-daughter
Madeleine “Marie Madeleine” MARSOLET
Baptism: September 27, 1646Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
Death: May 5, 1734Beauport, Nouvelle France
-4 years
step-son
Joseph MARSOLET
Baptism: May 31, 1642Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France