Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Geoffroy GUILLOT

Name
Geoffroy GUILLOT
Status
IMMIGRANT
Given names
Geoffroy
Surname
GUILLOT
Also known as
LAVALLÉE
Nationality
Angoumoisin
Place
Ruffec, Angoumois, France
Birth
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a fatherJean GUILLOT dit NÉGRIER
February 6, 1634
Publication: Image photographiée pour Family Search le 10 décembre 1980 par Jean Yves Coallier (image accessible avec un abonnement gratuit )
Quality of data: primary evidence
Accord
Accord concernant la continuïté du bail de la ferme à l'île d'Orléans
February 13, 1651
Religious marriageMarie D'ABANCOURT dite LACAILLEView this family
October 19, 1651
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Louise GUILLOT
August 11, 1659
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Baptism of a daughterLouise GUILLOT
September 8, 1659
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Note: Inscrit au registre de Notre-Dame-de-Québec
Marriage of a childGabriel GOSSELINLouise GUILLOTView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 4, 1677
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death

Note: Décès inconnu et absent des registres
Family with parents - filiation prouvée par son acte de mariage - View this family
father
Jean GUILLOT dit NÉGRIER
Death: February 6, 1634Trois-Rivières, Nouvelle France
mother
Marriage:
himself
Geoffroy GUILLOT
Birth: Saint-André, Ruffec, Angoumois, France
Death:
Family with Marie D'ABANCOURT dite LACAILLE - View this family
himself
Geoffroy GUILLOT
Birth: Saint-André, Ruffec, Angoumois, France
Death:
wife
Marriage: October 19, 1651Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
8 years
daughter
Louise GUILLOT
Birth: August 11, 1659 41Château-Richer, Nouvelle France
Death: October 15, 1748Ile de Montréal, Nouvelle France
Jean JOLIET + Marie D'ABANCOURT dite LACAILLE - View this family
wife’s husband
Jean JOLIET
Birth: about 1596Sezanne-en-Brie, Champagne, France
Death: April 24, 1651Québec, Nouvelle France
wife
Marriage: October 9, 1639Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
5 years
step-son
Adrien JOLIET
Birth: before 1644 48 26Région inconnue, Nouvelle France
Death: Région inconnue, Nouvelle France
5 months
step-son
JOLIET
Birth: June 4, 1644 48 26Québec, Nouvelle France
Death: June 4, 1644Québec, Nouvelle France
16 months
step-son
Louis JOLIET
Baptism: September 21, 1645Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France
Death: Région inconnue, Nouvelle France
3 years
step-daughter
Marie JOLIET
Birth: March 31, 1648 52 30Québec, Nouvelle France
Death: Région inconnue, Nouvelle France
Martin PROVOST + Marie D'ABANCOURT dite LACAILLE - View this family
wife’s husband
Martin PROVOST
Baptism: January 4, 1611Saint-Pierre-Saint-Paul, Montreuil-sous-Bois, Ile-de-France, France
Burial: January 28, 1691Beauport, Nouvelle France
wife
Marriage: November 8, 1665Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France