Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Jean DE L'ESPINASSE1631

Name
Jean DE L'ESPINASSE
Status
IMMIGRANT
Occupation
Arquebusier
Occupation
Notaire (1634-1637)
Given names
Jean
Surname
DE L'ESPINASSE
Also known as
DE L'ESPINACE
Nationality
Gascognais
Place
Bordeaux, Gascogne, France

Jean DE L'ESPINACE

Name
Jean DE L'ESPINACE
Given names
Jean
Surname
DE L'ESPINACE
Birth about 1631
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageLouise CHANTEREAUView this family
before 1662 (Age 31)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageJeanne DELAUNAYView this family
November 30, 1662 (Age 31)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - filiation prouvée par son acte de mariage - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Jean DE L'ESPINASSE
Birth: about 1631Saint-André, Bordeaux, Gascogne, France
Family with Louise CHANTEREAU - View this family
himself
Jean DE L'ESPINASSE
Birth: about 1631Saint-André, Bordeaux, Gascogne, France
wife
Marriage: before 1662France
Family with Jeanne DELAUNAY - View this family
himself
Jean DE L'ESPINASSE
Birth: about 1631Saint-André, Bordeaux, Gascogne, France
wife
Jeanne DELAUNAY
Baptism: about 1641La Rochelle, Aunis, France
Marriage: November 30, 1662Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Nouvelle France