Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Jean Marie “Élie” BRETONAge: 6617741841

Name
Jean Marie “Élie” BRETON
Given names
Jean Marie
Nickname
Élie
Surname
BRETON
Also known as
LEBRETON
Birth June 3, 1774
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Baptism June 3, 1774
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageMarie LEFRANÇOISView this family
June 23, 1801 (Age 27)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a wifeMarie LEFRANÇOIS
August 5, 1825 (Age 51)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial of a wifeMarie LEFRANÇOIS
August 8, 1825 (Age 51)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageRosalie “Rose” THIBEAUView this family
June 27, 1826 (Age 52)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death April 1, 1841 (Age 66)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial April 5, 1841 (4 days after death)
Religion: Catholique romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - filiation prouvée par l'acte de son premier mariage - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Jean Marie “Élie” BRETON
Birth: June 3, 1774Saint-Joachim, Québec
Death: April 1, 1841Saint-Antoine-sur-Richelieu, Bas Canada
Family with Marie LEFRANÇOIS - View this family
himself
Jean Marie “Élie” BRETON
Birth: June 3, 1774Saint-Joachim, Québec
Death: April 1, 1841Saint-Antoine-sur-Richelieu, Bas Canada
wife
Marie LEFRANÇOIS
Birth: October 2, 1776 33 25L'Ange-Gardien, Québec
Death: August 5, 1825L'Ange-Gardien, Bas Canada
Marriage: June 23, 1801L'Ange-Gardien, Bas Canada
Family with Rosalie “Rose” THIBEAU - View this family
himself
Jean Marie “Élie” BRETON
Birth: June 3, 1774Saint-Joachim, Québec
Death: April 1, 1841Saint-Antoine-sur-Richelieu, Bas Canada
wife
Rosalie “Rose” THIBEAU
Birth: about 1794Québec
Death: August 31, 1843Saint-Antoine-sur-Richelieu, Canada
Marriage: June 27, 1826Notre-Dame-de-Québec, Bas Canada