Base de données Le Fureteur - Données fiables

Françoise DECHAUX dite LATOURNEUSEAge: 7416211695

Name
Françoise DECHAUX dite LATOURNEUSE
Status
IMMIGRANTE
Given names
Françoise
Surname
DECHAUX
Also known as
DECHEON
Also known as
LATOURNEUSE
Nationality
Limousine
Place
Notre-Dame-de-Lubersac, Limousin, France
Birth about 1621
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriageLouis CHAPELAINView this family
February 9, 1642 (Age 21)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Bernard CHAPELAIN
about 1646 (Age 25)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Baptism of a daughterFrançoise CHAPELAIN
April 1, 1646 (Age 25)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a childDavid ESTOURNEAUFrançoise CHAPELAINView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 6, 1664 (Age 43)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a childBernard CHAPELAINÉléonore MOUILLARDView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 9, 1671 (Age 50)
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death January 25, 1695 (Age 74)
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial January 25, 1695 (on the date of death)
Address: Hôpital Hôtel-Dieu
Religion: Catholique Romaine
Publication: Reconstitution exhaustive de la population du Québec ancien depuis le début de la colonisation française au XVIIe siècle à partir principalement des actes paroissiaux. www.genealogie.umontreal.ca
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - filiation prouvée par son acte de mariage - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Françoise DECHAUX dite LATOURNEUSE
Birth: about 1621Notre-Dame-de-Lubersac, Limousin, France
Death: January 25, 1695Québec, Nouvelle France
Family with Louis CHAPELAIN - View this family
husband
Louis CHAPELAIN
Baptism: September 19, 1617Saint-Porchaire, Poitiers, Poitou, France
Death: February 1, 1700Québec, Nouvelle France
herself
Françoise DECHAUX dite LATOURNEUSE
Birth: about 1621Notre-Dame-de-Lubersac, Limousin, France
Death: January 25, 1695Québec, Nouvelle France
Marriage: February 9, 1642Saint-Porchaire, Poitiers, Poitou, France
5 years
son
Bernard CHAPELAIN
Birth: about 1646 28 25Notre-Dame, Lubersac, Limousin, France
Death: November 25, 1734Deschambault, Nouvelle France
3 months
daughter
Françoise CHAPELAIN
Baptism: April 1, 1646Notre-Dame-de-Lubersac, Limousin, France
Death: May 13, 1729Québec, Nouvelle France